Vandal.Net - Info vandal.net

vandal.net receives about 81,500 unique visitors and 189,080 (2.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $220.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $150,422.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vandal.net is ranked number 6,091 in the world and 0.0163% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 5.79.76.13. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - vandal.net

Revista en línea. Análisis, avances, reportajes, opiniones, vídeos, trucos y foro.
Revista de videojuegos para estar informado de las últimas novedades, análisis, trucos y guías de juegos para PC, PS4, Xbox One, Nintendo y Realidad Virtual.
How did vandal.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is vandal.net?

81.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
81,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,445,000
Pages per Visit:
2.32
Daily Pageviews:
189,080
Alexa Rank:
6,091 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0163%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 41.9%58.8%277
Mexico 13.9%10.6%698
Argentina 9.5%6.1%573
Venezuela 7.2%5.7%441
Colombia 5.2%3.3%608
Chile 4.7%3.4%528
Peru 2.7%1.6%790
Dominican Republic 1.9%1.2%508
Gibraltar 1.2%1.3%91
Panama 1.0%0.6%548
Guatemala 0.9%0.6%583
Ecuador 0.9%0.6%817
Cuba 0.8%0.8%620
Costa Rica 0.7%0.5%864
Japan 0.6%0.3%51610
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%28190
United States 0.6%0.4%112841
Bolivia 0.6%0.4%693
El Salvador 0.6%0.5%590
Brazil 0.6%0.3%22335
France 0.5%0.3%33304
Uruguay 0.5%0.3%673

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vandal.net
92.96%93.71%2.34
ware.vandal.net
4.20%2.28%1.3
esports.vandal.net
3.88%2.19%1.3
random.vandal.net
2.00%1.18%1.4
media.vandal.net
0.81%0.41%1.2
blogs.vandal.net
0.38%0.17%1.1
mediamaster.vandal.net
0.12%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vandal.net
Domain:
  vandal.net
Rank:
  155,138
Organic Keywords:
  110,315
Organic Traffic:
  6,966
Organic Cost:
  $4,190.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  57
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,302
Total Backlinks:
  395,444
Follow Links:
  301,647
Nofollow Links:
  93,797
Referring Domains:
  3,933
Referring IPs:
  4,037

How socially engaged is vandal.net?

Facebook:
  2,722
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  243
Stumbles:
  18
Buffer:
  7
Pins:
  0

How much vandal.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$220.34
Monthly Revenue:
$6,610.20
Yearly Revenue:
$80,424.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 111,179$123.41
Mexico 20,042$19.44
Argentina 11,534$13.73
United States 756$8.67
Colombia 6,240$8.30
Venezuela 10,778$7.22
Chile 6,429$6.56
United Kingdom 945$5.89
Gibraltar 2,458$5.65
Dominican Republic 2,269$3.79
Peru 3,025$3.24
France 567$2.67
Cuba 1,513$2.16
Panama 1,134$1.84
Japan 567$1.82
Ecuador 1,134$1.35
Brazil 567$1.00
Costa Rica 945$1.00
El Salvador 945$0.86
Uruguay 567$0.66
Guatemala 1,134$0.60
Bolivia 756$0.48

How much money do vandal.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$32.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$987.47
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,014.16
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
27,519
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
825,561
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,044,327
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 21,124$23.45
Argentina 1,615$1.92
Mexico 1,804$1.75
United States 136$1.56
United Kingdom 151$0.94
Chile 836$0.85
Colombia 499$0.66
Peru 303$0.32
France 62$0.29
Venezuela 323$0.22
Dominican Republic 91$0.15
Cuba 106$0.15
Ecuador 102$0.12
Gibraltar 49$0.11
Panama 57$0.09
Uruguay 62$0.07
Brazil 34$0.06
Costa Rica 57$0.06
Japan 17$0.05
El Salvador 38$0.03
Bolivia 30$0.02
Guatemala 23$0.01

How much is vandal.net worth?

Website Value:
$150,422.31

Where is vandal.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.79.76.13
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 5.79.76.13

How fast does vandal.net load?

Average Load Time:
(687 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://js.agkn.com/prod/v0/tag.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/us/15.png (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/us/44.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WGF86R (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1409147109150647?v=2.8.1 (20 minutes)
https://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/12556.js (28.2 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://playwire-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/flimpobj.js?cb=1512501629716&ver1=2.1.9&rnd=5mdvoqdxij7i&cid=747 (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/iftfl.js?cb=1512501629715&ver1=2.1.9&rnd=5mdvoqdxij7i&cid=747 (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/kfl.js (2 hours)
http://pre.glotgrx.com/nflrc.gif?cb=1512501629936359&ver=1.2r31&qid=63430313f523530313f5734373&p=b55cbe98&s=http%253A//www.vandal.net/&x=admanmedia&cid=747&od1=&od2=&adtg=1fd551f5&nci=&nai=&ai=&nsi=&co=0&cstm1=&cstm2=&cstm3=&rnd=5mdvoqdxij7i&tps=12&ver1=2.1.9&ua=Mozilla%2F5.0%20(Linux%3B%20Android%206.0.1%3B%20Nexus%205X%20Build%2FMMB29P)%20AppleWebKit%2F537.36%20(KHTML%2C%20like%20Gecko%3B%20Google%20Page%20Speed%20Insights)%20Chrome%2F41.0.2272.118%20Mobile%20Safari%2F537.36&os=&mm=&di=&ip=&ci=&pp=&bp=&w=undefined&h=undefined&pn=b55cbe98&si=&1=0b6da90b8c16f3d118f2ebc09f3fae05&2=-8.0&3=412_732_412_732_24_24&5=%7B%220%22%3A%7B%7D%7D&6=1&7={%22e%22:%223%22,%22m%22:%220%22,%22f%22:%228804%22}&dbgcid=747&ifm=2&penv=b&pt=&ptbp=&tw=0&ldp=1&icpl=26&icp=http%253A//www.vandal.net/&irfl=0&irf=&cty=4&fcs=1&flky=ver-fl-6-qid-fl-26-p-fl-8-s-fl-30-x-fl-10-cid-fl-3-od1-fl-0-od2-fl-0-adtg-fl-8-nci-fl-0-nai-fl-0-ai-fl-0-nsi-fl-0-co-fl-0-cstm1-fl-0-cstm2-fl-0-cstm3-fl-0-rnd-fl-12-tps-fl-0-cb-fl-13-ver1-fl-5-ua-fl-218-os-fl-0-mm-fl-0-di-fl-0-ip-fl-0-ci-fl-0-pp-fl-0-bp-fl-0-w-fl-9-h-fl-9-pn-fl-8-si-fl-0-&spfp=0&spfnp=0&sp1=Chromefl_andChromefl_andAndroidfl_andAndroid&sp2=Chromefl_andChromefl_andAndroidfl_andAndroid&adv=0&det=1&adb=0&iip=0&adc=18&adcd=i15_f3_o0_e0&vps=300x250&flerr=0-2a&trim=&fio=9 (2 hours)
http://pre.glotgrx.com/vbl.gif?cb=1512501629942&rnd=5mdvoqdxij7i&ifm=2&uai=2&cid=747&s=http%253A//www.vandal.net/&p=b55cbe98&x=admanmedia&adtg=1fd551f5&nci=&nai=&pft=0&iip=0&adb=0&adc=18&adcd=i15_f3_o0_e0&ai= (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://pixel.yabidos.com/fltiu.js?qid=63430313f523530313f5734373&cid=747&p=b55cbe98&s=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.vandal.net%2F&x=admanmedia&nci=&adtg=1fd551f5&nai=&si=&pn=b55cbe98&h=undefined&w=undefined&bp=&pp=&ci=&ip=&ai=&di=&mm=&os=&ua=Mozilla%2F5.0%20(Linux%3B%20Android%206.0.1%3B%20Nexus%205X%20Build%2FMMB29P)%20AppleWebKit%2F537.36%20(KHTML%2C%20like%20Gecko%3B%20Google%20Page%20Speed%20Insights)%20Chrome%2F41.0.2272.118%20Mobile%20Safari%2F537.36 (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.57 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 11.7KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing http://medialazy.vandalimg.com/m/12-2017/201712310815_1.jpg could save 11.7KiB (28% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6.4KiB (57% reduction).

Compressing http://js.agkn.com/prod/v0/tag.js could save 1.6KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.intergi.com/report_ad/iframe_style.css could save 1.6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.intergi.com/report_ad/mail.html could save 1.5KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.intergi.com/report_ad/form-handler.js could save 1.1KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.intergi.com/hera/report_ad_style.css could save 705B (54% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 586B (23% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.intergi.com/report_ad/mail.html could save 586B (23% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 577B (29% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.intergi.com/report_ad/form-handler.js could save 577B (29% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/juegos/pc/nin…rchments/41267">PC</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.van…/resident-evil">juegos de resident evil</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.van…t-cars-2/31738">project cars 2</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…/vandalonline/"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

vandal.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

vandal.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Videojuegos/Noticias y críticas
Videojuegos/Noticias y críticas

What sites are related to vandal.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Pragma: no-cache
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.16
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, no-transform, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Expires: Tue, 05 Dec 2017 19:20:27 GMT
Date: Tue, 05 Dec 2017 19:20:27 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.p02.nsone.net
Rname hostmaster.nsone.net
Serial Number 1498116852
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 5.79.76.13 3600
TXT 3600
NS dns2.p02.nsone.net 3586
NS dns4.p02.nsone.net 3586
NS dns3.p02.nsone.net 3586
NS dns1.p02.nsone.net 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-03-16
Domain Age:
19 years 8 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: VANDAL.NET
Registry Domain ID: 2286086_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-15T22:08:22Z
Creation Date: 1998-03-16T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2027-03-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Pablo Grandio Portabales
Registrant Organization: Pablo Grandio Portabales
Registrant Street: Juana de Vega 15 2
Registrant City: A Coruna
Registrant State/Province: Coruna
Registrant Postal Code: 15004
Registrant Country: ES
Registrant Phone: +34.981149214
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +34.981149214
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Grandio, Pablo
Admin Organization: Vandal Online
Admin Street: Juana de Vega 15 2
Admin City: A CORUNA
Admin State/Province: A Coruna
Admin Postal Code: 15004
Admin Country: ES
Admin Phone: +34.981220914
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +34.981220914
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Grandio, Pablo
Tech Organization: Vandal Online
Tech Street: Juana de Vega 15 2
Tech City: A CORUNA
Tech State/Province: A Coruna
Tech Postal Code: 15004
Tech Country: ES
Tech Phone: +34.981220914
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +34.981220914
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.P02.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS2.P02.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS3.P02.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS4.P02.NSONE.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-05T19:20:37Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: VANDAL.NET
Registry Domain ID: 2286086_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-15T22:07:15Z
Creation Date: 1998-03-16T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2027-03-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: DNS1.P02.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS2.P02.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS3.P02.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS4.P02.NSONE.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-05T19:20:30Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vandal.net widget